Staff

Harlem Public Schools Directory

School Board
Johnathan Walker                               Chair
Kathleen Adams                                   Vice-Chair
Dean Doney, Jr.                                    Trustee
Valerie Blackcrow                                 Trustee
Clayton TalksDifferent                        Trustee

District Office
Doreen Warren                                      Superintendent                                                          doreenw@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Teresa Cornell                                        Business Manager/Clerk                                         teresac@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Lori Owens                                             Business Manager/Clerk                                          lorio@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Darla Johnson                                        Business Office Asst.                                                darlaj@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Michelle Sears                                        Adm. Asst. to the Supt.                                            michelles@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Monty Werk                                            Payroll Clerk                                                              montyw@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Marty Dirden                                          Tech & Infrastructure                                              martyd@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

High School Office
Doug Komrosky                                      Jr/Sr High Principal                                                dougk@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Wendy Briere                                          Jr/Sr High Secretary                                                wendyb@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Elementary Office
Shiloh Schwab Seymour                        Elementary Principal                                               shilohs@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Evelyn Bigby                                            Asst. Principal                                                            evelynb@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Taylor Faulkinberry-Richardson         Elementary Secretary                                               taylorf@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

District Wide School Nurse & Psychologist
Hilary Handy                                           School Nurse                                                               hilaryh@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Counselors
James Hodgson                                       HS Counselor                                                              jamesh@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Robe Walker                                             JH Counselor                                                             robew@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Melody Sand                                            Elementary Counselor                                              melodys@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Librarians
Kim Cornell                                              Elementary Librarian                                               kimc@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Jr/Sr High School Faculty
Debra Ferris                                              Sped. Teacher                                                            debraf@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Kourtney Barber                                       Sped. Teacher                                                            kourtneyb@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Deni Carey                                                 Sped. Paraprofessional                                            denic@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Rochelle Doney                                        Paraprofessional
Donna Barber/Schneider                       Physical Education                                                   donnab@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Joe Shupe                                                  Physical Education                                                   joes@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Wendy Plumage-Maratita                      JH Social Studies                                                     wendyp@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Jack Young                                                US History/Government                                          jacky@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

John Stiffarm                                            Cultural                                                                        johns@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Brigitte Hagen                                          World Language                                                         brigitteh@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Eric Murri                                                   HS English 9-11                                                         ericm@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Andrea Hetland                                         HS English 9-12                                                        andreah@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Joe Shupe                                                    English 7-8                                                                joes@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Crystal Doney                                             Reading 7-8                                                               crystald@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Glen Hetland                                              Math 7-8                                                                     glenh@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Kim Faulkinberry                                      Biology/Chemistry/Physics                                   kimf@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Lyle Faulkinberry                                      JH Science                                                                 lylef@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Heidi Harris                                                Part Time Science                                                    heidih@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Bonnie Nesslar                                            JH Math                                                                    bonnien@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Eleanor Doucette                                        HS Math                                                                    eleanord@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Gabe Guerrero                                             Math Paraprofessional                                           gabeg@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Hope Doney                                                 Keyboard/Business/Accounting                           hoped@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Craig Todd                                                    Tech Ed/Video Prod/Comm                                 craigt@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Dan Owens                                                   Jr/Sr High Music/Band                                         dano@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Elementary Faculty
Jenna Kittson                                               Kindergarten                                                            jennak@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Amy Benson                                                 Kindergarten                                                            amyb@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Angie Young                                                  1st Grade                                                                   angiey@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Sherri Pronto                                                1st Grade                                                                   sherrip@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Rhawnee Hopkins                                       1st Grade                                                                    rhawneeh@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Jessica Cochran                                            1st Grade                                                                   jessicac@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Doreen Peterson                                           2nd Grade                                                                doreenp@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Amanda Frank                                              2nd Grade                                                                amandaf@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Rhonda Yellow-Crantz                                2nd Grade                                                                rhonday@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

June Bullinsight                                            3rd Grade                                                                juneb@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Sonia Phalen-Powell                                    3rd Grade                                                                soniap@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Suzanne Farmer                                            3rd Grade                                                                suzannef@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Kerry Johnson                                                4th Grade                                                                kerryj@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Nancy Kinyon                                                 4th Grade                                                                nancyk@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Laura Pruttis                                                    5th Grade                                                               laurap@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Kathleen Johnson                                           5th Grade                                                               kathleenj@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Cathy Bear                                                        5th Grade                                                               cathyb@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Kristin Landre                                                  6th Grade                                                               kristinl@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Lowell Long                                                       3-6 Sped Teacher                                                 lowelll@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Lynda Brown                                                     Elementary Music                                               lyndab@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Moe Denham                                                     PE Instructor/6th Grade Math                        moed@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Michelene Edwards                                          Elementary Art                                                    michelenee@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Janice Gilham                                                    Comp. Tech. Asst.                                               janiceg@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
John Stiffarm                                                     Cultural                                                                 johns@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Paula Annis                                                        Paraprofessional                                                 paulaa@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Lenora Greetham                                              Paraprofessional                                                 lenorag@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Kathryn Long                                                     Paraprofessional                                                 kathrynl@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Rick Rivera                                                         Paraprofessional                                                 rickr@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Wanda Resor                                                      Sped Paraprofessional                                      wandar@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Lynda Young                                                      Sped Paraprofessional                                       lynday@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Sarah Green                                                        Sped Paraprofessional                                      sarahg@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Camia Edwards-Savage                                    Sped Paraprofessional                                      camiae@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Food Service
Angie Horswill                                                   Elem. Head Cook                                                 angieh@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Alicia Murphy                                                    Elem. Cooks Asst.                                                aliciam@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Sandra Egeland                                                 Jr/Sr High Head Cook                                        sandraev@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Michael Cordell                                                 Jr/Sr High Asst. Cook                                         michaelc@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Jr/Sr High School Custodians
Ira Talks Different                                            Head Cust/CDL/Supervisor                              irat@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Steve Stearns                                                     Custodian
Lee Maratita                                                      Grounds Maintenance

Elementary Custodians
Steve Hopkins                                                   Head Cust/CDL/Supervisor                               steveh@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Patrick Whitcomb                                            Custodian
Nick Hopkins                                                    Custodian

Title VII Staff
Julie Lamebull                                                  Title VII Indian Studies Director                      juliel@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Andrea Quintana                                             Liaison/Cultural Specialist                                 andreaq@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Transportation
Robert Bear                                                       Bus Shop Coordinator/Bus Driver                   robertb@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us

Bus Drivers
Steve Hopkins                                                   Rte. Driver                                                             steveh@harlem-hs.k12.mt.us
Lonny Mace                                                       Rte. Driver
Ira TalksDifferent                                             Rte. Driver
Patrick Whitcomb                                             Rte. Driver
Robert Bear                                                        Rte. Driver
Nick Hopkins                                                     Rte. Driver

Speech Therapist
Bear Paw Learning Resource Center

EARLY DISMISSAL ON WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 17TH, 2018 AT 12:30 FOR ELEMENTARY & 12:45 FOR HIGH SCHOOL ***NO SCHOOL THURSDAY, OCTOBER 18TH & FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19TH!***